MIT Virtual Track and Field Alumni Meet
May 15 - 22, 2021

Men - Team Rankings
==========================================
1) Alumni 24.0
2) Varsity 68.0
 
Women - Team Rankings
==========================================
1) Alumni 46.0
2) Varsity 45.0
 
Event 1: Men's 800m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Ryan Wilson '22 M Varsity 1:51.3 (1:51.3) 5.0
2 Henry Hardart '24 M Varsity 1:55.59 (1:55.59) 3.0
3 Matthew Schofield '22 M Varsity 1:56.2 (1:56.2) 2.0
4 Sam Acquaviva '23 M Varsity 1:56.7 (1:56.7) 1.0
5 Ellery Rajagopal '21 M Varsity 1:57.09 (1:57.09)
6 Sam Parker '11 M Alum 1:59.0 (1:59.0)
7 David Kelman '99 M Alum 2:31.24 (2:45.0)
8 Tyler Abrams '09 M Alum 2:46.85 (2:46.85)
 
Event 2: Women's 800m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Margaret Trautner '20 W Alum 2:17.56 (2:17.56) 5.0
2 Louise van den Heuvel '14 W Alum 2:20.0 (2:20.0) 3.0
3 Anna Haddad '23 W Varsity 2:24.75 (2:24.75) 2.0
4 Marissa McPhillips '20 W Alum 2:28.0 (2:28.0) 1.0
5 Bailey Tregoning '19 W Alum 2:35.85 (2:35.85)
6 Emily Kuo '13 W Alum 2:43.6 (2:43.6)
7 Chi-An Emhoff '01 W Alum 3:12.76 (3:20.0)
 
Event 3: Men's 1600m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Sam Acquaviva '23 M Varsity 4:09.5 (4:09.5) 5.0
2 Ellery Rajagopal '21 M Varsity 4:25.5 (4:25.5) 3.0
3 Matthew Deyo '16 M Alum 5:03.0 (5:03.0) 2.0
 
Event 4: Women's 1600m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Margaret Trautner '20 W Alum 5:07.0 (5:07.0) 5.0
2 Anna Haddad '23 W Varsity 5:16.7 (5:16.7) 3.0
3 Marissa McPhillips '20 W Alum 5:29.0 (5:29.0) 2.0
4 Megan McCandless '20 W Alum 5:43.0 (5:43.0) 1.0
5 Sarah Sams '24 W Varsity 6:23.0 (6:23.0)
 
Event 5: Men's 3000m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Yermie Cohen '10 M Alum 8:59.23 (9:08.0)
2 Josh Rosenkranz '19 M Alum 9:29.18 (9:29.18)
3 Eric Khatchadourian '07 M Alum 10:12.28 (10:33.7)
 
Event 6: Women's 3000m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Olivia Rosenstein '24 W Varsity 10:00.25 (10:00.25)
2 Anna Haddad '23 W Varsity 10:24.4 (10:24.4)
3 Anna Chau '23 W Varsity 10:55.0 (10:55.0)
 
Event 7: Men's 5000m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Steven Goldy '20 M Varsity 14:55.0 (14:55.0) 5.0
2 Jacob Hansen '24 M Varsity 15:10.0 (15:10.0) 3.0
3 Joshua Derrick '20 M Alum 15:19.0 (15:19.0) 2.0
4 Ben Schmeckpeper '05 M Alum 16:29.4 (17:11.48) 1.0
 
Event 8: Women's 5000m Run
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Mary Eccles '18 W Alum 18:08.0 (18:08.0) 5.0
2 Anna Chau '23 W Varsity 18:49.0 (18:49.0) 3.0
 
Event 9: Men's Javelin
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Mark Mosser '24 M Varsity 35.11 (35.11)
2 Nathan Basinger '22 M Varsity 30.86 (30.86)
3 Josiah McMenamy '24 M Varsity 29.55 (29.55)
 
Event 10: Women's Javelin
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Sarah Sams '24 W Varsity 32.44 (32.44)
2 Emmeline MacPherson '23 W Varsity 16.89 (16.89)
 
Event 11: Men's Hammer
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Nathan Basinger '22 M Varsity 45.99 (45.99)
 
Event 12: Women's Hammer
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Jackie Vahey '17 W Alum 44.73 (44.73) 5.0
2 Tema Nwana '21 W Varsity 41.77 (41.77) 3.0
3 Sarah Sams '24 W Varsity 34.74 (34.74) 2.0
 
Event 13: Men's Shot Put
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Nathan Basinger '22 M Varsity 14.99 (14.99) 5.0
2 Arinze Okeke '17 M Alum 12.17 (12.17) 3.0
3 Cody Bratten '18 M Alum 11.2 (11.2) 2.0
 
Event 14: Women's Shot Put
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Isabella Stuopis '16 W Alum 11.69 (11.69) 5.0
2 Sarah Sams '24 W Varsity 11.39 (11.39) 3.0
3 Lilly Papalia '22 W Varsity 10.99 (10.99) 2.0
4 Christine Labaza '14 W Alum 9.17 (9.17) 1.0
5 Anna Haddad '23 W Varsity 5.96 (5.96)
 
Event 15: Men's Discus
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Nathan Basinger '22 M Varsity 42.93 (42.93) 5.0
2 Cody Bratten '18 M Alum 32.27 (32.27) 3.0
3 Arinze Okeke '17 M Alum 30.78 (30.78) 2.0
 
Event 16: Women's Discus
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Sarah Sams '24 W Varsity 38.19 (38.19) 5.0
2 Jackie Vahey '17 W Alum 36.43 (36.43) 3.0
3 Christine Labaza '14 W Alum 29.74 (29.74) 2.0
4 Lilly Papalia '22 W Varsity 28.04 (28.04) 1.0
 
Event 17: Men's High Jump
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
 
Event 18: Women's High Jump
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Kimmy McPherson '23 W Varsity 1.57 (1.57)
2 Margaret Redfield '21 W Varsity 1.52 (1.52)
2 Liana Reilly '21 W Varsity 1.52 (1.52)
2 Emma Martin '24 W Varsity 1.52 (1.52)
5 Elizabeth Weeks '21 W Varsity 1.42 (1.42)
5 Brooke Bensche '23 W Varsity 1.42 (1.42)
5 Tolu Akinbo '24 W Varsity 1.42 (1.42)
 
Event 19: Men's Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Arinze Okeke '17 M Alum 6.02 (6.02) 5.0
2 Josiah McMenamy '24 M Varsity 5.52 (5.52) 3.0
 
Event 20: Women's Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Abby Lo '24 W Varsity 5.47 (5.47)
2 Emma Martin '24 W Varsity 5.17 (5.17)
3 Elizabeth Weeks '21 W Varsity 4.83 (4.83)
4 Liana Reilly '21 W Varsity 4.49 (4.49)
 
Event 21: Men's Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Arinze Okeke '17 M Alum 12.6 (12.6)
 
Event 22: Women's Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Abby Lo '24 W Varsity 11.18 (11.18)
2 Emma Martin '24 W Varsity 11.01 (11.01)
3 Elizabeth Weeks '21 W Varsity 10.97 (10.97)
4 Margaret Redfield '21 W Varsity 9.86 (9.86)
5 Liana Reilly '21 W Varsity 9.61 (9.61)
 
Event 23: Men's Pole Vault
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Josiah McMenamy '24 M Varsity 3.35 (3.35)
 
Event 24: Women's Pole Vault
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Anais Marenco '22 W Varsity 3.51 (3.51)
 
Event 25: Men's 110m High Hurdles
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Josiah McMenamy '24 M Varsity 0:17.3 (0:17.3)
 
Event 26: Women's 100m Hurdles
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Kimmy McPherson '23 W Varsity 0:16.13 (0:16.13) 5.0
2 Alexandra Taylor '14 W Alum 0:23.8 (0:23.8) 3.0
 
Event 27: Men's 100m Dash
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Mozi Guobadia '23 M Varsity 0:11.25 (0:11.25) 5.0
2 Josiah McMenamy '24 M Varsity 0:11.74 (0:11.74) 3.0
3 William Liu '24 M Varsity 0:11.78 (0:11.78) 2.0
4 Arinze Okeke '17 M Alum 0:12.2 (0:12.2) 1.0
5 Sam Acquaviva '23 M Varsity 0:13.1 (0:13.1)
6 Mike Donohue '87 M Alum 0:13.56 (0:15.81)
7 Alex Menchaca '85 M Alum 0:13.98 (0:16.4)
 
Event 28: Women's 100m Dash
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Emma Martin '24 W Varsity 0:12.95 (0:12.95) 5.0
2 Anais Marenco '22 W Varsity 0:14.08 (0:14.08) 3.0
3 Bailey Tregoning '19 W Alum 0:14.59 (0:14.59) 2.0
 
Event 29: Men's 200m Dash
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Mozi Guobadia '23 M Varsity 0:22.75 (0:22.75) 5.0
2 Sam Acquaviva '23 M Varsity 0:25.1 (0:25.1) 3.0
3 Mike Donohue '87 M Alum 0:26.98 (0:32.62) 2.0
 
Event 30: Women's 200m Dash
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Julia Howarth '24 W Varsity 0:26.88 (0:26.88)
2 Madeline Hon '24 W Varsity 0:27.16 (0:27.16)
 
Event 31: Men's 400m Dash
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Ryan Wilson '22 M Varsity 0:48.9 (0:48.9) 5.0
2 Ellery Rajagopal '21 M Varsity 0:52.03 (0:52.03) 3.0
3 Sam Acquaviva '23 M Varsity 0:53.8 (0:53.8) 2.0
4 John Hradnansky '85 M Alum 1:01.83 (1:14.74) 1.0
5 Alex Menchaca '85 M Alum 1:05.03 (1:18.1)
6 Mike Donohue '87 M Alum 1:05.08 (1:17.66)
 
Event 32: Women's 400m Dash
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Julia Howarth '24 W Varsity 0:59.9 (0:59.9) 5.0
2 Claire Melvin '22 W Varsity 1:03.85 (1:03.85) 3.0
3 Louise van den Heuvel '14 W Alum 1:04.8 (1:04.8) 2.0
4 Bailey Tregoning '19 W Alum 1:06.49 (1:06.49) 1.0
5 Marissa McPhillips '20 W Alum 1:07.7 (1:07.7)
6 Alisha Schor '07 W Alum 1:18.65 (1:22.1)
7 Sarah Sams '24 W Varsity 1:20.6 (1:20.6)
 
Event 33: Men's 400m Hurdles
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
 
Event 34: Women's 400m Hurdles
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Alexandra Taylor '14 W Alum 1:34.0 (1:34.0)
 
Event 35: Men's 4x100m Relay
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
- ALUMNI
- ---Arinze Okeke '17 M Alum 0:12.2 (0:12.2)
- ---Mike Donohue '87 M Alum 0:13.56 (0:15.81)
- VARSITY
 
Event 36: Women's 4x100m Relay
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
- ALUMNI
- ---Bailey Tregoning '19 W Alum 0:14.59 (0:14.59)
- VARSITY
 
Event 37: Men's 4x400m Relay
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
- ALUMNI
- ---Mike Donohue '87 M Alum 1:05.08 (1:17.66)
- VARSITY
 
Event 38: Women's 4x400m Relay
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
- ALUMNI
- ---Louise van den Heuvel '14 W Alum 1:04.8 (1:04.8)
- ---Bailey Tregoning '19 W Alum 1:06.49 (1:06.49)
- ---Margaret Trautner '20 W Alum 1:08.0 (1:08.0)
- VARSITY
- ---Tema Nwana '21 W Varsity 1:18.0 (1:18.0)
 
Event 39: Men's 4x800m Relay
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
- ALUMNI
- VARSITY
 
Event 40: Women's 4x800m Relay
=====================================================================================================
Place Competitor Team Performance Points
=====================================================================================================
1 ALUMNI 9:41.41
- ---Margaret Trautner '20 W Alum 2:17.56 (2:17.56)
- ---Louise van den Heuvel '14 W Alum 2:20.0 (2:20.0)
- ---Marissa McPhillips '20 W Alum 2:28.0 (2:28.0)
- ---Bailey Tregoning '19 W Alum 2:35.85 (2:35.85)
- VARSITY
- Janis Kelman '98 W Alum 2:54.9 (3:08.0)
- Robin Grandl '99 W Alum 3:11.31 (3:22.0)
- Chi-An Emhoff '01 W Alum 3:12.76 (3:20.0)